09 Aug 2018
71 DSTA members have received the National Day Awards in 2018 for their dedication and outstanding contributions to Singapore’s defence and national security.
Congratulations to all recipients!
Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Chen Yeang Tat
MINDEF-IRPO
Loo Jang Wei
Director
Systems Management
Tan Peck Leng
Director
Internal Audit
Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Ong Li Koon
Director (Capability Development)
Naval Systems
Toh Choon Keow
Director (Technology Development)
C3 Development
Ng Hwee Ping
Director (Systems Engineering)
DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting
Ng Yeow Cheng
Head Capability Development
Information
Tan Wei Chong
MINDEF-MSD
Chew Wan Kin Marcellina
Deputy Director
Human Resource
Commendation Medal
Poh Beng Hui
Senior Programme Manager
Enterprise IT
Wong Chia Sern
Senior Programme Manager
InfoComm Infrastructure
Ng Ming Hwee
Senior Development Programme Manager
Information
Kam Han Jie
Principal Engineer
DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting
Chua Soon Seng
Head
Building & Infrastructure
Tan Hiok Wee
MINDEF-IRPO
Tang Chee Hoe
Senior Development Programme Manager
Information
Yeo Janice
Assistant Director
Human Resource
Cheong Yek Meng
MOTEC
Seah Yong Chuan Kenny
Head
Enterprise IT
Too Huseh Tien
Head
InfoComm Infrastructure
Li Zhike
Senior Programme Manager
Air Systems
Tay Shiuen Ang
Senior Programme Manager
Advanced Systems
Tan Si Ru
Senior Programme Manager PO
Information
Goh Siew Chye Peter
MINDEF-RSN
Yeo Yee Ngee
Senior Principal Engineer
Building & Infrastructure
Ang Lai Teck
MINDEF-RSN
Chow Wen Chong Julian
Senior Development Programme Manager
C3 Development
Lim Jiunn Shyan
Senior Programme Manager
Building & Infrastructure
Choo Cindy
Principal Engineer
Enterprise IT
Li Yunqiang Ronnie
Head
Cybersecurity
Leow Kian Siang
Head
InfoComm Infrastructure
Phang Tee Liang Desmond
Assistant Director
Naval Systems
Chang Xuquan Stanley
Senior Development Programme Manager
Cybersecurity
Lim Puay Huang
Senior Development Programme Manager
C3 Development
Efficiency Medal
Peh Say Nee
Manager
Building & Infrastructure
Ong Yee Lian Ruth
Executive
Corporate Services
Tan Seow Song
Senior Technician
Building & Infrastructure
Tan Shiangi
Senior Executive
Corporate Services
Long Service Medal
Ang Beng Kwee
Systems Management
Cheng Heng Ngom
C3 Development
Jaycey Chia Wei Yee
Building & Infrastructure
Chong Pei Lou
C3 Development
Chua Hee Tiam
DSO National Laboratories
George Thomas
Corporate Planning
Koh Ching Yew Wendy
Enterprise IT
Koh Guan Tee
MIN-RSAF
Lee Ai Ling
Human Resource
Lee Kin Sang
MID-Army
Leong Khong Meng
Advanced Systems
Leong Woei Jiann Vincent
National Engineering
Lim Fong Fong
Corporate Services
Lim Peck Hoe
MID-RSAF
Loh Bee Har
Building & Infrastructure
Low Bee Hua
Corporate Planning
Govindasamy s/o Muthayyan
Air Systems
Ng Chi Teck Timothy
MID-RSAF
Ng Hian Guan
Air Systems
Ong Kah Choon
DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting
Peh Seoh Chin
Building & Infrastructure
Phua Boon Chung
Enterprise IT
Phua Cheng Hean Kenneth
DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting
Phuah Sze Huat
MID-RSAF
Pore Ghee Lye
Land Systems
Quek Chye Heng Henry
MID-IRPO
Seah Li Li
Building & Infrastructure
Seek Cheow Chong
National Engineering
Tan Bee Ching
Procurement
Tan Yong Chiang Joe
Building & Infrastructure
Tay Cheng Poh
Land Systems
Tay Yong Song
MID-RSN
Wai Ling Ling Margaret
Building & Infrastructure
Note: Names in italics are on secondment.