National Day Awards Recipients
09 Aug 2021

72 DSTA members have received the National Day Awards in 2021 for their dedication and outstanding contributions to Singapore’s defence and national security.

Congratulations to all recipients!


Public Administration Medal (Silver)

Leow Aik Siang
Director
Enterprise IT

Loke Mun Kwong
Director
Advanced Systems


Public Administration Medal (Bronze)

Cheng Siew Yen
Head Capability Development
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting

Chia Wan Yin
Director (Capability Development)
Air Systems

Leong Kwok Hoe Matthew
Director (Technology)
Land Systems

Lim Cheng Hua
Head Capability Development
Building and Infrastructure

Ng Teng Teng
Technology Strategy and Policy Office

Tan Hian Nam
Programme Director
Naval Systems

Tan Soo Hock
Director (Infocomm Availability)
InfoComm Infrastructure

Tan Tow Hua
Director (Special Project)
Enterprise IT

Zhuo Lizhen
Director (Policy & Transformation)
Procurement


Commendation Medal

Chan-Chew Mun
Principal Systems Architect
Enterprise IT

Chen Kaiqian
Senior Programme Manager PO
Land Systems

Choo Lian Chong
Senior Principal Engineer
Naval Systems

Choo LiLing
Cluster Head
Procurement

Chung Swee Yit
Senior Programme Manager
Building and Infrastructure

Crystal Tan Bee Peng
Deputy Director
Corporate Planning and Services

Ee Tze Siong, Raymond
Assistant Director
Systems Management

Koh Meng Tat
Head
InfoComm Infrastructure

Kwan Waituck Victor
Head Capability Development
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting

Lim Chuan Heng Kelvin
Head
Systems Management

Lim Wan Xi
Senior Programme Manager
Systems Engineering and C3 Centre

Low Lim Kun
Senior Programme Manager
InfoComm Infrastructure

Ng Pei Choo
Senior Programme Manager
Air Systems

Nicholas Ho Zhong Yang
Senior Development Programme Manager
Cybersecurity

Ong Ai Wei
Senior Principal Engineer
Enterprise IT

Ong Chee Kiong
Principal Engineer
Cybersecurity

Poh Chun Siong
Head Capability Development
C3 Development

Soo Wei Lie, Willy
Principal Engineer
Advanced Systems

Tan Chong Wee
Head
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting

Tan Hoon Song
Head
Information

Tan Siang Yiong
Assistant Director
Corporate Communications

Tan Vivian
Senior Programme Manager
Enterprise IT

Tee Qiu Shi
Cluster Head
Procurement

Teo Gek Ling Sabrina
Principal Engineer
Naval Systems

Teo Kuan Wei Edmund
Senior Programme Manager
Building and Infrastructure

Tng Chung Siong
Senior Programme Manager
Land Systems

Wilson Teo Ee Sheng
Senior Principal Engineer
Land Systems

Yap Sim Lim
Senior Programme Manager
Building and Infrastructure

Zhu Junhan
Development Programme Manager
Cybersecurity


Efficiency Medal

Cheng Lai See
Senior Technical Officer
Building and Infrastructure

Chua Bee Ling Sharon
Senior Associate Engineer
Enterprise IT

Goh Yeow Hwa
Senior Associate Engineer
InfoComm Infrastructure

Low Chee Wah Joel
Principal Technical Officer
Building and Infrastructure

Soon Ban Hin
Principal Technical Officer
Building and Infrastructure


Long Service Medal

Chan Hsiung Wei Roy
Headquarters

Chan Man Chi Mandy
Corporate Communications

Chong Oi Yin Mary Karen
Building and Infrastructure

Chua Bee Bee
Building and Infrastructure

Gan Chong Yee
Air Systems

Goei Sang Lang
Air Systems

Goh Yong Han
DSTA Academy

Hia Lee Kee
Future Systems and Technology Directorate

Koh Jin Hou
Enterprise IT

Lee Bee Eng
Building and Infrastructure

Lee Li Bee
Building and Infrastructure

Lee Sze Min
Building and Infrastructure

Leow Aik Siang
Enterprise IT

Lin Zhao
Naval Systems

Ng Poh Swee
Corporate Planning and Services

Oh Khoon Wee
Systems Engineering and C3 Centre

Phuak Hoon Piew
Building and Infrastructure

Quah Li Kiow
Corporate Planning and Services

Seah Chong Chiang
Building and Infrastructure

See Thong Hwee
Building and Infrastructure

Tan Boon Phing
Advanced Systems

Tan Guat Pheng
Building and Infrastructure

Tan Yong Siang Raymond
Land Systems

Tang Boon Pin
Systems Management

Teo Lay Peng
Systems Engineering and C3 Centre

Tham Chup Wai
Systems Management

Yew Chor Shuen
Building and Infrastructure


Note: Names in italics are on secondment.

BACK
TO TOP