National Day Awards Recipients
10 Aug 2017

61 DSTA members have received the National Day Awards in 2017 for their dedication and outstanding contributions to Singapore's defence and national security.

Congratulations to all recipients!

 

 

Public Administration Medal (Sliver)

 

Chua Hee Tiam

Director

Advanced Systems

 

Koh Tuan Yew

Director             

Naval Systems

 

 

Public Administration Media (Bronze)

 

Peh Seoh Chin  

Head Capability Development

Building and Infrastructure

 

Pee Eng Yau

Deputy Director             

DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting

 

Nga Chee Meng

Chief Information Officer

Chief Information Office

 

Tan Hong Tat Paul         

Deputy Director

Cybersecurity

 

Ng Chin Chin     

Deputy Director

Infocomm Infrastructure

 

Lee Siang Meng Alex

Director           

MINDEF Future Systems & Technology Directorate

 

 

Commendation Medal

 

Yan Keen Keong

Senior Principal Engineer           

Advanced Systems

 

Tham Chee Hoong         

Head Capability Development

C4I Development

 

Chin Teck Ming

Programme Manager   

Enterprise IT

 

Phoon Kok Keong

Programme Manager   

Land Systems

 

Koh Yong Hong

Programme Manager   

Building and Infrastructure

 

Tang Chee Chew            

Development Programme Manager

Cybersecurity

 

Lin Zhi Yuan      

Assistant Director

Systems Management

 

Ho Wee Peng

Programme Manager   

Enterprise IT

 

Koh Boon Keat 

Head

Building and Infrastructure

 

Heng Yinghui    

Head Capability Development

Advanced Systems

 

Loke Ee Foong

Development Programme Manager       

C4I Development

 

Leong Wai Mei 

Head Procurement

Procurement

 

Li De-Lun Dominic        

Programme Manager

Land Systems

 

Wong Rong Fah

Head Capability Development

C4I Development

 

Pang Lu Kit        

Programme Manager

Building and Infrastructure

 

Tong Choon Yin

Programme Manager

Advanced Systems

 

Kin Boon Kwang             

Senior Principal Engineer

C4I Development

 

Tay Shirley        

Head

Building and Infrastructure

 

Tay Boon Piow 

Senior Principal Engineer

C4I Development

 

Chan Chau Siang            

Programme Manager

Building and Infrastructure

 

Chua Hock Leng Adrian 

Principal Engineer

MINDEF-RSAF

 

 

Efficiency Medal

 

Neo Hwee Yee

Senior Executive            

Corporate Services

 

Catherine Tan Yi Jing     

Project Assistant Executive

Systems Management

 

Song Mei Ling   

Senior Technical Officer

Building and Infrastructure

 

Thamilchelvi Adaikalam

Senior Assistant Executive

Corporate Services

 

Teo Chuan Lock

Senior Technician          

Building and Infrastructure

 

 

Long Service Medal 

 

Chang Chaw-Chiea        

MINDEF RSAF

 

Chang Weng Foo Henry

Strategic Planning Office

 

Chee Yu Ming   

Naval Systems

 

Cheng Lai See   

Building and Infrastructure

 

Chew Wan Kin Marcellina          

Human Resource

 

Koh Eng Kah     

Systems Management

 

Koh Tuan Yew  

Naval Systems

 

Lee Ser Yam      

Air Systems

 

Lim Chin Thong

Naval Systems

 

Lim Meng Chin 

Building and Infrastructure

 

Lim Wee Kheng

Air Systems

 

Loh Weng Yew 

MINDEF RSAF

 

Low Pheng Siah Benjamin          

Air Systems

 

Ng Chuan Soon

National Security

 

Ng Kok Keng      

Air Systems

 

Ng Lee Mui        

Procurement

 

Ng Yong Huat   

Building and Infrastructure

 

Ramakrishnan Gopala Krishnan              

Building and Infrastructure

 

Sheak Chee Foong         

Advanced Systems

 

Soon Lian Kee   

Building and Infrastructure

 

Tai Kau

Systems Management

 

Tan Hui Chin     

Procurement

 

Tan Kok Chye   

Systems Management

 

Tek Wee Lan     

Building and Infrastructure

 

Teo Choon Huat David

Advanced Systems

 

Wong Jenn Loong          

Air Systems

 

Yeo Chao Loy   

Building and Infrastructure

 

Note: Names in italics are on secondment.

BACK
TO TOP